Past Masters

Past Masters

The Old Town House

 

1785-1786     James Nicol

1787-1788     William Milne

1788-1790     Alexander Smith Jun

1790-1792     James Nicol

1792-1794     James Smith

1794-1796     James Stronach

1796-1798     George Smith

1798-1799     James Summers

1799-1800     Alexander Smith

1800-1802     Alexander Sangster

1802-1804     James Hervey

1804-1806     Jamwa Gordon   

1806-1807     Hugh Stewart

1807-1808     James Gordon

1808-1810     James Nicol

1810-1812     John Watson

1812-1814     Peter Nicol

1814-1816     James Hervey

1816-1818     William Stephen

1818-1820     John Barrack

1820-1822     Alexander Watt

1822-1824     James Hervey

1824-1826     Adam Stables

1826-1829     James Hervey

1829-1831     Lewis Nicol

1831-1835     George Fiddes

1835-1843     Alexander Stables

1843-1849     William Thorn

1849-1855     Alexander Stables Jun

1855-1856     Thomas Leask

1856-1859     John Watt

1859-1864     John Dawson

1864-1866     Robert Clark

1866-1867     John Jamieson

1867-1870     Alexander Watson

1870-1871     Gilbert Henderson

1871-1873     Robert Clark

1873-1877     John Dawson

1889-1891     George Clark

1891-1894     Donald Blake

1891-1894     William Colquhoun

1897-1899     John Smith

1899-1901     John McGregor Petrie

1901-1903     Alexander Reid

1903-1905     Thomas O. Rutherford

1905-1907     James S. Whyte

1907-1909     Andrew L. Barclay

1909-1911     Robert Scott

 

 

 

The Old Town House

 

1911-1913     John S. Murdoch

1913-1915     James Leil

1915-1917     John Sim

1917-1919     William Bisset

1919-1921     Alexander M. McGregor

1921-1923     Alexander Legge

1923-1925     David E. C. Wattie

1925-1927     Robert Malcolm

1927-1929     William I. Cameron

1929-1931     Andrew Thomson

1931-1933     James T. Adams

1933-1935     A. Milne Cordiner

1935-1936     Henry Mitchell McLean

1937-1938     Alexander Foreman

1939-1940     James D. Munro

1941-1942     Alexander R. Massie

1943-1944     Alexander Mitchell

1945-1946     William Kilgour

1947-1948     Charley Craick

1949-1950     Charles Birss

1951-1952     James Murray

1953-1954     Alexander Birss

1955-1956     John Gowie

1957-1958     George Feguson

1959-1960     Allan Duncan

1961-1962     Gordon J. Forbes

1963-1964     Herbert Greig

1965-1966     Ernest Reynolds

1967-1968     Edwin R. Legg

1969-1970     Alexander B. Kennedy

1971-1972     Alexander Sinclair

1973-1974     Peter Sinclair

1975-1976     William H. Munro

1977........     Douglas Robertson

1978-1979     Robert McKay

1980-1981     John B. Wilson

1982-1983     Lewis Stephen

1984-1985     Gordon A. Masson

1986-1987     William Hutchinson

1988-1989     Ian Williamson

1990-1991     Roderick A. Ferguson

1992-1993     Brian J. Dempster

1994-1995     William Graigon

1996-1997     Alexander Davidson

1998-1999     Stuart Davie

2000-2001     David Dinardo

2002-2003     William Loudon

2004........     George Craib

The Old Coach House

 

 .......2005     George Craib

2006-2007     Douglas Yule

2008-2009     Gordon Hanton

2010-2011     Ian Burnett

2012-2013     James Moir

2014  (I)        Alexander Hanton

2015  (I)        Brian Elrick

2014-2015 (A) James Moir

2016-2017     Ian Burnett

2018-2019     James Moir